Louth Spiritual Community Centre

A Place To Meditate, Relax And Explore Your Spiritual Self

Diary Events


  • July 2024

  • Sunday
    21st July

    Jim Cork (Grimsby)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    28th July

    Ian Nixon (Cleethorpes)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Tuesday
    30th July

    Sound Workshop with Peter Wiklund (Sweden) 10am - 4pm £30 (bring a packed lunch) . Please call Gilly on 07954 003141 to reserve your place.

    £30 (bring a packed lunch)

  • August 2024

  • Friday
    2nd August

    Demonstration of Trance with Peter Wiklund (Sweden) 7pm - 9pm £10 Please call Gilly on 07954 003141 to reserve your place.
    7pm
    £10

  • Sunday
    4th August

    Irene Renshaw (Doncaster)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    11th August

    Angela McAdam & Richard Wood (Hull)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    18th August

    Carolyn Allsop (Mansfield)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Friday
    23rd August

    Special Evening Demonstration of Psychic Artist with Monty Havelock (Durham) inc. refreshments £10 - 7pm - Please call Gilly on 07954 003141 to book a place.
    7.00pm
    £10

  • Sunday
    25th August

    Nina Roberts (Dunham-on-Trent)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • September 2024

  • Sunday
    1st September

    Sian Jones (Snaith)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    8th September

    Divine Service - TBA
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    15th September

    Rosemary Measures (Vale of Belvoir)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    22nd September

    Russ Askew (St Ives, Cambs)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    29th September

    Debbie Best (Grimsby)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • October 2024

  • Saturday
    5th October

    Special Evening Demonstration with Anni O'Donnell (Welwyn Garden City) 7pm - £10. Please call Gilly on 07954 003141 to reserve your place.
    7.00pm
    £10

  • Sunday
    6th October

    Divine Service - TBA


  • Friday
    11th October

    Development Workshop with Carolyn Allsopp & Karen Wood 10am - 4pm £30 (bring a packed lunch) . Please call Gilly on 07954 003141 to reserve your place.
    10am
    £30 (bring a packed lunch)

  • Sunday
    13th October

    Paul Humphries (Grimsby)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    20th October

    Rita Rymer & Elaine Jennings (Lincoln)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    27th October

    Alex Featherstone (Lincoln)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • November 2024

  • Sunday
    3rd November

    Meryl Cunliffe (Saltfleet)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    10th November

    Annette Lake (Grimsby)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    17th November

    Divine Service - TBA


  • Sunday
    24th November

    Divine Service - TBA


  • December 2024

  • Sunday
    1st December

    Jim Cork (Grimsby)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    8th December

    Helen and Katie Bibby (Grimsby)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    15th December

    Sally-Ann Owen (Grimsby)
    6.30pm
    £3

  • Sunday
    22nd December

    Divine Service - TBA


  • Sunday
    29th December

    Closed